MACDERMID AUTOTYPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grove Rd Wantage Oxon OX12 7BZ

Company number
00192795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOTYPE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)31 December 1976
AUTOTYPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Mr John Edward Capps as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jeffrey William Braham as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MACDERMID CONTINENTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company