MACDONALD CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

MACDONALD CONSULTANTS LIMITED
4 GAIAFIELDS ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS13 7LT
Phone: 07740 758 960
Phone: 01543 307 490
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06854578
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £104,682 £123,341 £202,349
Debtors: £352,943 £350,000 £350,000
Creditors due within one year: £24,009 £9,053 £88,193
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £433,616 £464,288 £464,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £435,230 £465,484 £466,483
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Macdonald
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Angus Macdonald
4 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH LONDON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

24 NEWICK AVENUE
LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
B74 3DA
Changed 8 Aug 2016

24 NEWICK AVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
BT4 3DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2009 FROM
72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years