MACDONALD LICENSING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

MACDONALD LICENSING LIMITED
21A RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 1BB
Phone: 0131 229 6181
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC237415
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 29 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

BELDORNIE LICENSING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THISTLE COURT
1-2 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DD
Changed 7 Apr 2009

THISTLE COURT
1-2 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH2 1DD
Changed 26 Feb 2004

50 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QR
Changed 29 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macdonaldlicens.ing
www.macdonaldlicensing.office
www.macdonaldlicensing.services
www.macdonaldlicensing.active
www.macdonaldlicensing.org
www.macdonaldlicensing.business
www.macdonaldlicensing.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years