MACFARLANE AND SINOBAU STRUCTURES LTD.



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
2 MELVILLE STREET FALKIRK STIRLINGSHIRE SCOTLAND FK1 1HZ

Company number
SC408976
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
7 October 2011
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 7 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METAL AND SPECIAL STRUCTURES LTD.14 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/135 December 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

11/10/1311 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/10/1224 October 2012Annual return made up to 7 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHARLES ROSE

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company