MACFARLANE + ASSOCS (SERVICES) LLP

Address

MACFARLANE + ASSOCS (SERVICES) LLP
C/O LORD ASSOCIATES
CAXTON HOUSE OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PE
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC306232
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Macfarlane
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Macfarlane + Assocs Ltd
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

MACFARLANE WILDER LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Changed 8 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years