MACFARLANE GRAY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2014

Address

MACFARLANE GRAY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
TITANIUM 1,
KING'S INCH PLACE
RENFREW
PA4 8WF
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC161931
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Callan
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Denise Lafferty
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Macfarlane Gray Chartered Accountants
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Skilling
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eugene Toal
29 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ellen Waters
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDERS INSURANCE CONNECTIONS LTD.
Changed 2 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

MACFARLANE GRAY HOUSE
CASTLECRAIG BUSINESS PARK
SPRINGBANK ROAD
STIRLING
FK7 7WT
Changed 23 Jul 2012

C/O MACFARLANE GRAY
15 GLADSTONE PLACE
STIRLING
FK8 2NX
Changed 19 Nov 2007

13 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1HY
Changed 18 Feb 1999

WELLINGTON HOUSE
DUMBARTON ROADD
STIRLING
CENTRAL, FK8 2RW
Changed 29 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.com
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.net
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.insure
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.insurance
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservices.org
www.macfarlanegrayinsuranceservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 28 Feb 2012 1
31 Jan 2011 4 Mar 2011 2
31 Jan 2010 12 Mar 2010 2
31 Jan 2009 23 Mar 2009 2
31 Jan 2008 2 Apr 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years