MACFARLANE GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

MACFARLANE GROUP UK LIMITED
SISKIN PARKWAY EAST
MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 4PE
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 288 8822
Phone: 0141 333 9666
Fax: 0141 333 1988
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01630389
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,361,400.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Atkinson
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cotton
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Cotton
9 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ivor Gray
9 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Love
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

CRENDON HOUSE , PEMBROKE ROAD
STOCKLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE , HP20 1DB
Changed 21 Aug 1995

REDMEAD HOUSE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
HILLINGDON HEATH
UB10 0PW
Changed 8 May 1991

CRENDON HOUSE
PEMBROKE ROAD
STOCKLAND INDL EST
AYLESBURY BUCKS
Changed 27 Aug 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £25,684.91
City of London
1 £1,357.75
Department of Health
11 £6,250.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macfarlanegroupuk.co.uk
www.macfarlanegroupuk.com
www.macfarlanegroupuk.business
www.macfarlanegroupuk.net
www.macfarlanegroupuk.and
www.macfarlanegroupuk.org.uk
www.macfarlanegroupuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years