MACGREGOR MARINE SERVICE UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2014
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR POWER HOUSE SILVERLINK BUSINESS PARK WALLSEND TYNE & WEAR NE28 9ND

Company number
01026122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2013

Next statement due by 15 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACGREGOR (CENTREX) LIMITED31 December 1998
MACGREGOR (GBR) LIMITED24 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN RICHARDSON

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH LINDSTROM

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW STONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company