MACHINE BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heage Road Industrial Estate Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3GH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£6.22m
Current assets
£8.50m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£9.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02415581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITCHELL PROFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED20 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-22 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Mitchell as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Mitchell as a secretary on 2021-09-23

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company