MACHINEWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rutledge House 78 Clarkehouse Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S10 2LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.56m
Current assets
£5.24m
Current creditors
£394.66k
Shareholders funds
£4.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04561671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (282002) LIMITED2 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/01/1529 January 2015 SECTION 175 CONFLICT OF INTEREST 04/12/2014

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company