MACHX LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

MACHX LIMITED
98 BECKETT STREET
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7NT
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery for use in industry, trade and navigaion

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04145784
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
1 Dec 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2007
Filed on:
6 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

GRINGOTTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

NOOK HOUSE
CHURCH LANE, HARGRAVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH3 7RL
Changed 26 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.machx.services
www.machx.net
www.machx.org
www.machx.org.uk
www.machx.motorcycles
www.machx.equipment
www.machx.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2006 1 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 3 Nov 2005 9
28 Feb 2004 19 May 2004 3
28 Feb 2003 26 Mar 2003 1
31 Jan 2003 26 Mar 2003 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years