MACINTYRE CHOCOLATE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sir William Smith Road Kirkton Industrial Estate Arbroath Angus DD11 3RD

Company number
SC055262
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOW & DUFF (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED23 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Ernst Guenter Simon as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Armin Hardt as a director on 2021-12-21

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Marc Couttie as a secretary on 2021-12-21

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Ireland as a secretary on 2021-12-21

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company