MACINTYRE HUDSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Moorgate House 201 Silbury Boulevard Central Milton Keynes Bucks MK9 1LZ

Company number
01954133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOOPMILE LIMITED25 March 1986
MACINTYRE HUDSON LIMITED17 March 2005
MACINTYRE HUDSON FINANCE LIMITED14 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Appointment of Ms Katharine Jane Simon as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachel Nutt as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company