MACKAY'S LTD.

Address

MACKAY'S LTD.
UNIT 4 JAMES CHALMERS ROAD
KIRKTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ARBROATH
ANGUS
DD11 3LR
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC155016
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,542.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Grant
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Grant
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Conrad Grant
19 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Helen Grant
19 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Alan Williamson
11 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

MACKAY'S OF CARNOUSTIE LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

21 THISTLE STREET
CARNOUSTIE
ANGUS
DD7 7PR
Changed 4 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,912.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mackays.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years