MACLEAN & SPEIRS BLASTING (SOUTH) LIMITED

Address

MACLEAN & SPEIRS BLASTING (SOUTH) LIMITED
10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT
(843 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942186
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Hammersley
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Mcloughlin
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kenneth Stewart
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

00E53 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

SIR ROBERT PEEL HOUSE
344/348 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1QP
Changed 14 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years