MACMILLAN PRESS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MACMILLAN PRESS LIMITED
BRUNEL ROAD
HOUNDMILLS
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 6XS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00993861
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cramond
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachel Jacobs
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Langley
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PALGRAVE PUBLISHERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000
MACMILLAN LONDON LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

18/21 CAVAYE PLACE
LONDON
SW10 9PG
Changed 12 Oct 1995

4 LITTLE ESSEX STREET
LONDON WC2R 3LD
Changed 13 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years