MACPHAILS COACHES LIMITED

Address

MACPHAILS COACHES LIMITED
40 MAIN STREET
SALSBURGH
SHOTTS
ML7 4LW
Phone: 01698 870 768
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC273296
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £131,510 £123,452 £159,902
Debtors: £152,003 £112,436 £85,818
Creditors due within one year: £1,037,394 £1,093,029 £1,114,566
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£741,631 -£845,641 -£857,946
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,175 £102,175 £159,436
Total Assets less Liabilities: £257,987 £171,943 £160,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,987 £171,943 £160,963
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Macphail
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Tweedie
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MAKEHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013
MACPHAILS COACHES LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macphailscoaches.com
www.macphailscoaches.org.uk
www.macphailscoaches.land
www.macphailscoaches.net
www.macphailscoach.es
www.macphailscoaches.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 8 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 1 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 9 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years