MACPHERSON CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

MACPHERSON CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
CLAVA HOUSE
CRADLEHALL BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
UNITED KINGDOM
IV2 5GH
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248453
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
30 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

MACPHERSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

2 WEST HEATHER ROAD
INVERNESS
IV2 4WS
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macphersonconstruction.net
www.macpherson.construction
www.macphersonconstruction.org
www.macphersonconstruction.org.uk
www.macphersonconstruction.build
www.macphersonconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 30 Apr 2010 20
31 Aug 2007 20 Mar 2009 19
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years