MACPHERSON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
17 CULDUTHEL PLACE INVERNESS SCOTLAND IV2 4BD

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£36.05k
Current assets
£36.05k
Current creditors
£15.30k
Shareholders funds
£20.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC485734
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 September 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2018

Next statement due by 16 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD27 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1818 December 2018 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/09/175 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company