MACRAIL SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 17 June 2019
Legal registered address
MUNNELLY HOUSE 84-88 PINNER ROAD HARROW ENGLAND HA1 4LP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2014
Cash in bank
£192.85k
Current assets
£680.31k
Fixed assets
£94.96k
Current creditors
£237.31k
Shareholders funds
£476.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04161609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCFETRIDGE & SON LIMITED23 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019RE-APP AUD/APPROVE RATIFY IN FULL WITHOUT EXCEPTION 16/01/2019

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018CURREXT FROM 28/02/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL DAVID MUNNELLY

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018CONSOLIDATION 29/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company