MACS AUTOMATED BOLLARD SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MACS AUTOMATED BOLLARD SYSTEMS LIMITED
RUTLAND HOUSE
90 -92 BAXTER AVENUE
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6HZ
(730 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of utility projects for fluids

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765066
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £92,712 £23,442 £29,003
Debtors: £74,615 £51,502 £49,710
Creditors due within one year: £174,951 £99,740 £79,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,976 £17,352 £51,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,870 £23,728 £59,366
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Campbell
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Damian Corcoran
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER AUTOMATED BOLLARD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £15,652.95

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years