MACS EU LIMITED

Address

MACS EU LIMITED
1ST FLOOR UNIT 13 54A COWLEY MILL ROAD
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2QE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025709
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £24,581 £17,020 £4,641
Debtors: £411,310 £253,534 £167,185
Creditors due within one year: £373,841 £283,331 £150,173
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,050 -£12,777 £21,653
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £528,820 £561,880 £417,961
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£458,661 -£574,655 -£393,125
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£458,661 -£574,655 -£393,125
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Augustus De Nijs
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RANOLA PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

PEACOCK ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE 54A COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jun 2013

45 - 47 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8ES
Changed 11 Jul 2012

HOST EUROPE HOUSE
KENDAL AVENUE
LONDON
W3 0XA
Changed 23 Jul 2007

EMPIRE HOUSE
HANGER GREEN
LONDON
W5 3BD
Changed 9 Jan 2002

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 21 Aug 1991

79 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON W1M 8JJ
Changed 2 Aug 1986

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 8 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macseu.net
www.macseu.computer
www.macseu.consulting
www.macseu.org
www.macseu.active
www.macseu.and
www.macseu.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years