MACS ICES LIMITED

Address

MACS ICES LIMITED
FURLONG, COALPIT LANE
WOLVEY
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3HB
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05970141
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £121,791 £62,839 £69,231
Debtors: £16,480 £795
Creditors due within one year: £94,719 £58,188 £59,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,312 £9,144 £13,056
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,500 £40,000 £80,453
Total Assets less Liabilities: £170,119 £132,413 £114,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,119 £132,413 £114,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyn Mcdade
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Mcdade
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

MACS ROADSIDE RESCUE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macsices.com
www.macsices.services
www.macsices.org.uk
www.macsic.es
www.macsices.org
www.macsices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 11 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 9 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 4 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 10 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years