MACTAGGART & MICKEL HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Atlantic Quay 1 Robertson Street Glasgow G2 8JB

Company number
SC013539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACTAGGART & MICKEL LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-03 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Registration of charge SC0135390665, created on 2022-01-05

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Registration of charge SC0135390664, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Registration of charge SC0135390662, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company