MACTRAC LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2011

Address

MACTRAC LIMITED
3-5 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0GX
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04952510
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2009
Filed on:
13 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

MCARDLE EQUESTRIAN SURFACES LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

1-2 THAMES PARK
LESTER WAY
WALLINGFORD
OXON
OX10 9TA
Changed 10 Jan 2010

MCARDLE HOUSE
MCARDLE WAY COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 0RG
Changed 12 Feb 2008

24 CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1DD
Changed 28 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mactrac.co.uk
www.mactrac.construction
www.mactrac.active
www.mactrac.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 16 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 21 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 27 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 6 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years