MAD AS TOAST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

MAD AS TOAST LIMITED
60 STAMPERLAND DRIVE
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 8HF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC269103
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2013
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £412 £273
Creditors due within one year: £9,718 £8,913
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,306 -£8,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,306 -£8,640
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Richardson
31 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
George Watson
31 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (537) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

3 BROOMLANDS STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 2LS
Changed 18 Jul 2008

THE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 3PE
Changed 6 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 1 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years