MAD JEFF PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

MAD JEFF PROMOTIONS LIMITED
2 CHARNWOOD HOUSE
MARSH ROAD ASHTON
BRISTOL
BS3 2NA
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01823071
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Scowen
7 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1988

Previous Company Names

REGISART LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013
JEFF SCOWEN PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

4 HITHER GREEN
CLEVEDON
N SOMERSET
BS21 6XT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2010

4 HITHER GREEN
CLEVEDON
AVON
BS21 6XT
Changed 8 Jul 2008

35 LAWRENCE GROVE
HENLEAZE
BRISTOL
BS9 4EL
Changed 16 Aug 1999

TEMPLAR HOUSE
TEMPLE WAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6HG
Changed 2 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 3 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 4 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 17 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 8 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 23 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years