MADE TO ORDER LIMITED

Company number 03897078



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 5 2ND FLOOR THE WARRANT HOUSE 1 HIGH STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2033) LIMITED17 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/12/1825 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 25/12/18View PDF
25/01/1825 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company