MADEJSKI HOLDINGS PLC



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
MADEJSKI STADIUM JUNCTION 11 M4 READING RG2 0FL

Company number
03889049
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

70100 - Activities of head offices

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE READING FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) PLC3 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020CURREXT FROM 30/06/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company