MADIRAN LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
03059709
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MADIRAN HOTELS LTD5 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1321 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/07/2013

View Document

16/05/1316 May 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

05/04/135 April 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

14/03/1314 March 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company