MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED

Company number 00857789



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
THE PEARL NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE1 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED10 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN KILBYView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company