MAESTEG SCHOOL (IPP) LIMITED

Address

MAESTEG SCHOOL (IPP) LIMITED
TWO
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05732526
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Anwer
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Giles Frost
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Gregory
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Singleton
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amanda Woods
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ONBEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
LIMITED PARTNER CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MAESTEG SCHOOL (BABCOCK & BROWN) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2009
DWSCO 2661 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 15
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR

7TH FLOOR
ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7NR
Changed 10 Oct 2007

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 21 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years