MAGELLAN AEROSPACE (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2A 1AG

Company number
02528495
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENT (1990) LIMITED21 March 2002
JOHN HUDDLESTON ENGINEERING GB LIMITED31 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-05

View Document

10/08/1710 August 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/178 August 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NORMAN MURRAY EDWARDS

View Document

08/08/178 August 2017 CESSATION OF SHAWN DAVID SMITH AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAGELLAN AEROSPACE (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company