MAGFERN ESTATES LIMITED

Address

MAGFERN ESTATES LIMITED
16 MAIN STREET
WESTON ON TRENT
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
UK
DE72 2BL
Phone: 01332 702 326
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01474833
VAT Number:
GB507 9993 95
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Faulkner
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Mandy Heathcote
31 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1981

Previous Company Names

FAULKNER HOMES LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

1 BRIDGE STREET
DERBY
DE1 3HZ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

3 CENTRO PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8RF
Changed 26 Sep 2005

102 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1FH
Changed 9 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 24 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 30 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years