MAGIC EFFECTS LIMITED

Address

MAGIC EFFECTS LIMITED
CHARLOTTE HOUSE
11-14 WINDMILL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 2JG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571806
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£950.00 on 6 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Joseph
23 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robin Shenfield
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Wolfson
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Wolfson
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE MAGIC MODEL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

40/41 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7JQ
Changed 11 Aug 2014

72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AU
Changed 1 Jul 1999

27-31 BLANFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 3AD
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magiceffects.services
www.magiceffects.net
www.magiceffects.org.uk
www.magiceffects.company
www.magiceffects.org
www.magiceffects.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years