MAGIGLO LIMITED

Company number 02131657



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP PORTLAND 25 HIGH STREET CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 1BG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE BAIGUE MAGIGLO LIMITED28 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/132 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/07/2013:AMENDING FORMView PDF
16/07/1316 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/07/2013View PDF
02/05/132 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2013 FROM 12 GLENEAGLES COURT BRIGHTON ROAD CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 6ADView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company