MAGMA DIGITAL LTD

Company number 04181047



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
MAGMA HOUSE, 403 LEYLAND ROAD LEYLAND ROAD PENWORTHAM PRESTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR1 9SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CO-COMP LIMITED10 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 201931/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200View PDF
30/04/1930 April 201931/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£201.05k
Current assets
£483.24k
Current creditors
£106.49k
Shareholders funds
£386.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company