MAGNA FREQUENCY COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Magna House Dales Manor Business Park Sawston Cambridgeshire CB22 3TJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£43.25k
Current assets
£254.22k
Current creditors
£203.39k
Shareholders funds
£35.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02210071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNA FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT LIMITED21 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-19 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company