MAGNADESIGNBUILD LTD

Address

MAGNADESIGNBUILD LTD
45 REDCLIFFE SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 9HF
Phone: 07881 694 080
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774332
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £9,288 £9,376 £121
Debtors: £62,032 £143,155 £59,328
Creditors due within one year: £128,523 £115,251 £114,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,210 £45,280 -£47,216
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,650 £1,730
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,416 £5,969 -£44,737
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,416 £5,969 -£44,737
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Postlethwaite
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARCUS-BUILD-DECOR LTD
Changed 1 May 2014

Previous Addresses

29 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3SG
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Dec 2016

29 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3SG
Changed 22 Dec 2016

276 EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7AG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2015

117 MERTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1ED
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2015

2 BLYTHE MEWS
BLYTHE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0HW
Changed 14 Jan 2015

45 REDCLIFFE SQUARE
LONDON
SW10 9HF
Changed 7 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnadesign.build
www.magnadesignbuild.org.uk
www.magnadesignbuild.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Apr 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years