MAGNET LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Magnet Limited 3 Allington Way Yarm Road Business Park Darlington County Durham DL1 4XT

Company number
02762625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1243 LIMITED26 November 1992
WMH (NO. 20) LIMITED7 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2220 April 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/04/2220 April 2022

View Document

20/04/2220 April 2022

View Document

20/04/2220 April 2022

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company