MAGNETEYES UK LIMITED

Address

MAGNETEYES UK LIMITED
SUITE 106, 95 WILTON ROAD SUITE 106, 95 WILTON ROAD
VICTORIA
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1V 1BZ
(1,370 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7931 7541
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05124237
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: -£5,820 £13,443 £13,117
Debtors: £12,764 £16,034 £15,920
Creditors due within one year: £86,580 £80,313 £13,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,761 -£36,031 £28,571
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £229,436 £237,436 £247,506
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£277,467 -£235,305 -£218,781
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diana Harari
11 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Harari
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jacls Limited
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Lozano
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alice Munro-ferguson
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shona Stopford Sackville
11 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Turner Little Company Secretaries Limited
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLIC PRODUCTS UK LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

STUDIO P
THE OLD IMPERIAL LAUNDRY
71 WARRINER GARDENS BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 4XW
Changed 15 Feb 2016

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 18 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2014 23 Jul 2015 14
31 May 2013 31 Jul 2014 14
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years