MAGNETIC I D LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Quakers Coppice Crewe England CW1 6FA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£11.32k
Current assets
£242.71k
Fixed assets
£4.98k
Current creditors
£139.38k
Shareholders funds
£108.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06300291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2022

Next statement due by 17 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSPECTRON LIMITED7 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Peter James Harris on 2021-10-27

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 12 Mooreacre Marston Trading Estate Frome Somerset BA11 4RL to International House Mosley Street Manchester M2 3HZ on 2021-11-22

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company