MAGNITUDE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA14 2DT

Company number
03426103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHPIKE LIMITED16 January 2001
KALIDO LIMITED28 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/01/201 January 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTOPHER NEY

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019CESSATION OF GEOFFREY S REHNERT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company