MAGNUM BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
SANTOK HOUSE UNIT L, BRAINTREE IND. ESTATE BRAINTREE ROAD SOUTH RUISLIP MIDDLESEX HA4 0EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£180.57k
Current assets
£2.35m
Fixed assets
£213.85k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£1.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04540647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNMIT ENTERPRISE LIMITED24 May 2004
THUMBS UP (UK) LIMITED31 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED THUMBS UP (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/07/20

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019CESSATION OF CHARLES EDWARD GUY RUDGE AS A PSC

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019CESSATION OF VIMAL VRAJLAL PAU AS A PSC

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019CESSATION OF JIGNESH PAU AS A PSC

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES EDWARD GUY RUDGE / 14/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company