MAGNUM CARE LIMITED

Address

MAGNUM CARE LIMITED
ARNESBY LODGE COTTAGE
WELFORD ROAD ARNESBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5WB
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01912835
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Madden
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Madden
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Antonia Madden
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

MAGNUM HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

16 LEICESTER ROAD
BLABY
LEICESTER
LE8 4GQ
Changed 5 Feb 2007

16 LEICESTER ROAD
BLABY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 4GQ
Changed 1 Apr 2005

8 FIRTREE AVENUE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4SX
Changed 20 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnumcare.org.uk
www.magnum.care
www.magnumcare.work
www.magnumcare.care
www.magnumc.are
www.magnumcare.org
www.magnumcare.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 5 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 15 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 2 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 18 Jul 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 19 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code