MAGNUM DOCSTORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2016

Address

MAGNUM DOCSTORE LIMITED
THE DATABANK UNIT 5 REDHILL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
SALBROOK ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5DY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02375560
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1989
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Councell
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Skinner
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Waudby
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DENTIL ELEVEN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA WAY
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 6ES
Changed 23 Apr 2014

UNIT 15
THE GRANGE INDUSTRIAL PARK
RAWCLIFFE ROAD, GOOLE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE. DN14 6TY
Changed 21 Feb 2005

CHANCERY HOUSE
143 HOLGATE RD
YORKS
Y02 4DF
Changed 31 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnumdocstore.co.uk
www.magnumdocstore.com
www.magnumdocstore.business
www.magnumdocstore.net
www.magnumdocstore.active
www.magnumdocstore.org
www.magnumdocstore.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 21 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 12 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 4 Jan 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years