MAGNUS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
No 1 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park Cheadle England SK8 3GW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£542.34k
Current assets
£634.65k
Current creditors
£226.26k
Shareholders funds
£408.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06455747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 1065 LIMITED21 April 2008
RTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED14 January 2021
MAGNUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED28 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/01/2119 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2114 January 2021 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company