MAGPIE & STUMP LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Old Bailey London England EC4M 7EP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£37.00k
Current assets
£42.87k
Current creditors
£831.23k
Shareholders funds
£-777.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04247651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBD BARS LIMITED25 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/01/1929 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2019 FROM ONEGA HOUSE, 112 MAIN ROAD SIDCUP DA14 6NE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company