MAHA UK LIMITED

Address

MAHA UK LIMITED
1 EUROPA WAY
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 2TZ
Phone: 01945 580 061
Fax: 01945 476 664
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03345036
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Ebbs
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bernard Gott
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Tunmore
7 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

NORTHMEAD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 16 May 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 21-22 BRYGGEN ROAD
NORTH LYNN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK PE30 2HZ
Changed 9 Mar 2000

25A PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1JL
Changed 13 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
111 £182,657.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maha.net
www.mahauk.equipment
www.maha.equipment
www.mahauk.org.uk
www.mahauk.org
www.mahauk.net
www.maha.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 16 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 24 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 26 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years