MAHARISHI FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 03034864



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE BEACON HOUSE WILLOW WALK WOODLEY PARK SKELMERSDALE LANCASHIRE WN8 6UR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAHARISHI COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY6 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS NORMA ANNETTE SULLIVAN / 22/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.00k
Current assets
£3.70k
Current creditors
£8.41k
Shareholders funds
£-4.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company